Autofire?

Discussion in 'GPengine' started by synkro, Nov 25, 2003.

  1. synkro

    synkro 0xdeadbeef

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    779
    Location:
    Germany
    How to activate Auotfire? I am going to ruin my buttons if I play Raiden any longer...
     
    Tags:
  2. Hokutoy

    Hokutoy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2003
    Messages:
    389
    No "Auto-fire" mode in current GPENGINE version... :(
     
  3. Tidus

    Tidus Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2003
    Messages:
    551
    yes , unfortunatly not yet :( and it make our GP32 suffer so much under the fantastic Shoot that PCE offer us ;p
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 17, 2015
  4. synkro

    synkro 0xdeadbeef

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2003
    Messages:
    779
    Location:
    Germany
    well, no GPengine for me till the next version...
     
  5. Wolfsclaw

    Wolfsclaw can't be longer than 2 months right?

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2003
    Messages:
    1,747
    Location:
    Germany/France
    yes that really sux.... i wanna play raiden and r-type (that sure is playable but ruins my fingers anyway :p )

    :ph34r:

    ps: hey synkro :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...