gpengine savestates

Discussion in 'GPengine' started by FRIBBLE, Oct 13, 2003.

  1. FRIBBLE

    FRIBBLE Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2003
    Messages:
    151
    Location:
    England
    I have tried using the save option on lots of games but the black icon indicating a saved game never appears. can enyone tell me where I'm going wrong or tell me of a game they know works with savestate. Thanks in advance
     
    Tags:
  2. IntenseWage

    IntenseWage Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2003
    Messages:
    454
    Location:
    Chicago
    Oh my god, does anyone read the readme files of programs these days?

    Read the readme file. -PLEASE- <_<
     
  3. WhizzBang

    WhizzBang Grotesque Peasant

    Joined:
    May 9, 2003
    Messages:
    880
    Location:
    Last week
    Saves have not been implemented yet.
     
  4. Bonks

    Bonks Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2003
    Messages:
    417
    As said above there not in the current released version, even tho they spent time doing fancy little icons that make you think its there. There is a lot of talk theve made massive updates with this and multiplayer ect, but no idea when there planning on releasing it :)

    Soon hopefully, this could be the reason to by an RF kit :)
     
  5. barnesy

    barnesy Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2003
    Messages:
    484
    Perhaps you should have a go at checking the available documentation yourself before jumping on people here? GPengine doesn't seem to come with a readme file, and for some reason, it's website strongly implies that save states do actually work.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 2, 2016
  6. shotaway

    shotaway gp32 hardcore raver

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2003
    Messages:
    520
    SO THERE
     

Share This Page

Loading...